2013-04-19

LUNAFLY Members Profile

 

LUNAFLY Members Profile

LUNAFLY is an acoustic all male trio under Nega Network. The members are all good singers and mostly composed or took part on composing their songs. They first debuted with their self-composed track “Super Hero” on early September 2012 and then they released another Single Album with 3 tracks later that month.
Official Website:  http://www.neganetwork.com/
Official Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/officialLUNAFLY
Official Twitter: https://twitter.com/officiallunafly
Official Youtube: http://www.youtube.com/officialLUNAFLY
Albums:
Members:

Stage Name: Sam
Real Name: Sam Carter
Birthdate: October 14, 1987
Height: 179cm
Position: Leader, Singer, Guitarist
Additional Skills: Composing
Official Twitter: http://twitter.com/SamCarterSC
Facts:
-He is half Korean-half British
-He auditioned in MBC’s Star Audition 2: Birth of a Great Star
-Former soccer player
-Performed a duet song with popular youtuber Megan Lee

Stage Name: Teo
Real Name: Shin Taeho
Birthdate: December 7, 1993
Height: 185cm
Position: Singer, Drummer, Pianist
Skills: Piano, Bass, Percussion and Composing
Official Twitter: https://twitter.com/sin931207

Stage Name: Yun
Real Name: Han Seung Yun
Birthdate: January 14, 1994
Height: 179cm
Position: Singer, Guitarist, Maknae
Skills: Composing, being Lay’s doppleganger
Official Twitter: https://twitter.com/s_yunny

Tidak ada komentar:

Poskan Komentar